AJA FIDO-TR

SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical fiber transceiver

€554,41 Excl. tax
Quantity:    

Add to cart
Product Highlights
  • Auto-detection of Video Format
  • LC connectors for Lower Signal Loss
  • Transport SD/HD/3G-SDI up to 10km
  • Input Equalized & Re-clocked
  • All SDI Ancillary Data Passed
  • Eliminates Ground Loop Problems
  • Compact, Low-profile Enclosure
  • ASI Compatible
  • Meets SMPTE for indoor/outdoor use


The AJA SD/HD/3G SDI / Optical Fiber Transceiver converts SDI signals to fiber optic signals or vice-versa and automatically detects the input video format. The converter uses standard single-mode fiber optic cable with LC connectors for lowering the signal loss and allows the transport of SD/HD/3G-SDI over distances up to 10km. The input is equalized and re-clocked for maintaining the input signal frame speed.

All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed through the ASI compatible converter. Providing electrical isolation, the converter also helps eliminate ground loop problems, and comes with a compact and low-profile enclosure. Meeting SMPTE specifications, the converter is tough and suitable for outdoor as well as indoor use.

Note!
 Requires single mode, 1310nm compatible fiber optic cable


SD/HD/3G-SDI to fiber converter and vice-versa

Provides optical/SDI input/output

Automatically detects the input video format

Uses LC fiber connectors to lower the signal loss at connections

Transport of SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G HD-SDI over single mode optical fiber, over distances up to 10km

Inputs equalized and re-clocked for a constant frame speed

All SDI secondary data including embedded audio is passed

Offers electrical isolation useful for eliminating ground loop problems

Comes in a compact, low-profile enclosure for use in tight spaces

ASI compatible
No specifications found...
 Add
Use commas to separate tags
No reviews found...